Minnesota Hospital Association

Trustees

Certified Trustees

Certified
Trustees
Hospital Certification Date Advanced Certification Date
Ager, Dean Essentia Health, Duluth January-19
Ahmann, Karen Mahnomen Health Center, Mahnomen January-16
Anderson, Larry United Hospital District, Blue Earth January-10 July-18
Anderson, Kevin Mille Lacs Health System, Onamia January-21
Anderson, Amy Welia Health, Mora January-18
Anderson, Ryan Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-19
Anderson, Carol Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-17
Berge, Richard Allina Health Faribault Medical Center, Faribault July-12
Bias-Mosel, Diane Ridgeview Sibley Medical Center, Arlington January-22
Bjerga, Judith Lakewood Health System, Staples July-11 July-18
Brauchler, Robert CentraCare - Paynesville, Paynesville July-13
Braun, David Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center, Le Sueur July-19
Bright, Christine Riverwood Healthcare Center, Aitkin January-20
Broderius, Sherri HealthPartners Olivia Hospital & Clinic, Olivia July-21
Burr, Dennis Mille Lacs Health System, Onamia January-19
Cichos, Jef Lakewood Health System, Staples July-19
Conaway, Shirley Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-16 July-18
Dahl, Liz Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-17 July-19
Davis, Terry Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-19
Dietrich, Linda Lakewood Health System, Staples July-17
Dubbs, Rob Mille Lacs Health System, Onamia January-21
Ellis, Kathi Welia Health, Mora January-17
Englund, Keith Alomere Health, Alexandria July-19
Enzmann, Michael Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook July-13 January-19
Erickson, John Lake Region Healthcare, Fergus Falls January-19
Esler, Rosemary Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-12
Ferguson, Debra Lake Region Healthcare, Fergus Falls July-12 January-19
Fjeldheim, David Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-13 January-21
Fox, Joe Swift County-Benson Health Services, Benson January-14 January-19
Gravel, Phil Mille Lacs Health System, Onamia July-18
Gross, Chad Riverwood Healthcare Center, Aitkin January-17 January-22
Grove, Sally Lakewood Health System, Staples July-17
Hall, David Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet January-19
Hansen, Lana Lakewood Health System, Staples January-13 July-18
Harty, Mary Ann River's Edge Hospital & Clinic, Saint Peter July-19 January-22
Hausauer, Gene Ortonville Area Health Services, Ortonville January-20
Heggernes, Teri Welia Health, Mora January-16
Henry, Kathy CHI St. Joseph's Health, Park Rapids January-16
Hoemberg, Bev Lakewood Health System, Staples January-14 July-18
Hollingsworth, Chris Pipestone County Medical Center, Pipestone January-21
Humburg, Melanie United Hospital District, Blue Earth January-15 July-18
Hyppa, Marge Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-12
Jahnke, Eugene Perham Health, Perham January-14 January-19
Johannes, Jolene Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-14
Johnson, Barbara Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook July-13 July-18
Johnson, Luke Pipestone County Medical Center, Pipestone
Avera Tyler, Tyler
January-16 July-18
Kafka, Wendy Mille Lacs Health System, Onamia January-19
Kappel, Linda CentraCare - Monticello, Monticello July-11
Kauphusman, David Cuyuna Regional Medical Center, Crosby July-16
Keil, Alisyn Perham Health, Perham January-16 January-22
King, Kay Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center, Le Sueur January-20
Knutson, Michelle Ortonville Area Health Services, Ortonville July-17 January-21
Koenen, LaVonne Avera Granite Falls, Granite Falls
Avera Marshall Regional Medical Center, Marshall
July-16
Kokett, Frances Lakewood Health System, Staples January-17
Kovell, Bob CentraCare - St. Cloud Hospital, Saint Cloud January-18
Krumwiede, Norma Madelia Health, Madelia January-12 July-18
Kunza, Jerry Perham Health, Perham January-12
Linstroth, CC Northfield Hospital & Clinics, Northfield January-20
Long, Wendy Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-16
Maeckelbergh, Gerald Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-14
Manke, Irene Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center, Le Sueur July-18
Marthaler, Terry Perham Health, Perham January-12 January-19
McIlravy, Curt Lakewood Health System, Staples January-17 January-22
Meyer, Charlie Alomere Health, Alexandria January-18
Mihalek, Joseph Essentia Health East Region, Duluth January-20
Molascon, Allen Hendricks Community Hospital Association, Hendricks January-15 January-22
Moritz, Nancy Cuyuna Regional Medical Center, Crosby July-15 July-18
Mueller, Justin North Shore Health, Grand Marais July-14
Mueller, Robert Lakewood Health System, Staples July-17 January-20
Nelson, Kevin Lakewood Health System, Staples January-22
Olsen, Lee Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet January-19
Olson, Kay North Shore Health, Grand Marais January-12 January-20
Ortloff, Larry Alomere Health, Alexandria January-18 January-22
Osladil, Ronald Essentia Health-Sandstone, Sandstone
North Pine Area Hospital District, Sandstone
January-19
Pate, John Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-16
Pederson, Eric Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-15 January-19
Pfarr, Lisa Ridgeview Sibley Medical Center, Arlington July-18
Pieske, Andrea CentraCare - Rice Memorial Hospital, Saint Cloud January-17
Potter, Don Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-13 January-21
Prentiss, Robert North Memorial Health, Robbinsdale January-18
Quincer, David Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-16
Rapp, Jerry Alomere Health, Alexandria July-19
Rekow, Mark CCM Health, Montevideo January-18
Robinson, Vince Hendricks Community Hospital Association, Hendricks January-20
Roehl, Katherine Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia January-19
Rounds, George Bigfork Valley Hospital, Bigfork January-19
Sanborn, Shirley Cook Hospital & Care Center, Cook January-12 January-20
Sather, Brenda LifeCare Medical Center, Roseau July-17
Schmidt, Nathan CCM Health, Montevideo July-17 January-20
Schmidt, Shaneen Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-20
Schreck, Patty Swift County-Benson Health Services, Benson January-14 January-21
Schultz, Dennis Ridgeview Sibley Medical Center, Arlington January-17
Smith, Kim Welia Health, Mora January-14
Steffen, Rebecca Welia Health, Mora January-21
Swenson, John Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-16
Theurer, Mary Lakewood Health System, Staples January-12 July-18
Van Bruggen, Matthew Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-14
Van Eck, Mark Hendricks Community Hospital Association, Hendricks January-17
Vance-Bryan, Diana Hennepin Healthcare, Minneapolis January-21
Warren, John CHI St. Joseph's Health, Park Rapids January-14
Wensman, Timothy CentraCare, Saint Cloud January-18
Wildermuth, Daniel Pipestone County Medical Center, Pipestone January-19