Minnesota Hospital Association

Trustees

Certified
Trustees
Hospital Date Certified
Ahmann, Karen  Mahnomen Health Center January-16
Allen, Douglas W.  Rice Memorial Hospital, Willmar July-16
Alm, Alvin
Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet January-15
Alvstad, Sandy Prairie Ridge Hospital and Health Services, Elbow Lake January-12
Amundson, Ross CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-13
Anderson, Amy FirstLight Health System, Mora January-18
Anderson, Bradley E. Fairview Range Medical Center, Hibbing January-14
Anderson, Cathy North Suburban Hospital District, Fridley July-17
Anderson, Jan  Granite Falls Health January-16
*Anderson, Larry United Hospital District, Blue Earth January-10
Anderson, Tom Swift County-Benson Health Services July-17
Arvidson, Betty RiverView Health, Crookston July-12
Aschnewitz, Jane Perham Health January-11
Ayers, Mitch Granite Falls Health July-15
Bandur, Stanley R. Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia January-15
Baum, Randy Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center January-18
Benson, Julie, M.D.  Lakewood Health System, Staples January-16
Berge, Richard District One Hospital, Faribault July-12
Bisel, Carolynne Lakewood Health System, Staples January-14
*Bjerga, Judith A. Lakewood Health System, Staples July-11
Blake, Jolene R. Cook Hospital & Care Center July-12
Bohn, Judi Chippewa County-Montevideo Hospital January-17
Borowiec, Ed Cook Hospital & Care Center July-11
Bottemiller, Don Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-11
Brauchler, Robert CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-13
Braun, David Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center July-19
Brekken, Robin RiverView Health, Crookston July-15
Brod, Renee Mayo Clinic Health System in New Prague July-13
Capra, Mary Fairview Lakes Health Services, Wyoming July-12
Carruthers, Andrea Rice Memorial Hospital, Willmar January-17
Chalin, Michelle River's Edge Hospital and Clinic, St. Peter July-13
Cichos, Jef R. Lakewood Health System, Staples July-19
Citrowske, Dustin Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson July-16
*Conaway, Shirley  Cook Hospital & Care Center January-16
Cooper, Robert A. District One Hospital, Faribault January-13
Cross, Diane University of Minnesota Medical Center, Minneapolis July-09
*Dahl, Liz Cook Hospital & Care Center January-17
Danielowski, Ervin CentraCare Health - Monticello January-12
Davidson, Linnette Bigfork Valley Hospital January-17
Dienst, Beth District One Hospital, Faribault January-17
Dietrich, Linda Lakewood Health System, Staples July-17
Doerr, Linda CentraCare Health - Monticello July-11
Doyle, Brian CentraCare Health - Monticello January-12
Ellis, Kathi FirstLight Health System, Mora January-17
Enderson, Dan  Swift County-Benson Health Services July-16
Englund, Keith Alomere Health, Alexandria July-19
Enzmann, Michael Harry Cook Hospital & Care Center July-13
Erickson, William RiverView Health, Crookston January-11
Esler, Rosemary Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-12
Fagnano, Joseph Granite Falls Health July-17
Ferguson, Debra Lake Region Healthcare, Fergus Falls July-12
Fischer, Trent RiverView Health, Crookston July-15
Fjeldheim, David Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-13
Fondell, Dan  Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson January-16
Fox, Joe Swift County-Benson Health Services January-14
Franklin, Gina G. Northfield Hospital July-12
Frye, Jesse St. Luke's Hospital, Duluth & Lake View Hospital, Two Harbors January-18
Fuhrmann, James Avera Marshall Regional Medical Center January-13
Gardner, Michael, DDS  Rice Memorial Hospital, Willmar January-16
Goeb, Kelly Mercy Hospital, Moose Lake July-13
Gravel, Phil Mille Lacs Health System, Onamie July-18
Gross, Chad Riverwood Healthcare Center, Aitkin January-17
Grove, Sally Lakewood Health System, Staples July-17
*Grover, Pam Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet July-15
Hall, Edwin K.  St. Luke's Hospital, Duluth January-16
Halvorson, Kim District One Hospital, Faribault January-13
Halvorson, John Perham Health January-18
*Hansen, Lana Lakewood Health System, Staples January-13
Hanson, Barbara United Hospital District, Blue Earth July-16
Hanson, Roger W. United Hospital District, Blue Earth January-15
Harty, Mary Ann River's Edge Hospital & Clinic, St. Peter July-19
Heggernes, Teri  FirstLight Health System, Mora January-16
Helms, Richard A. CentraCare Health - Monticello January-11
Hemmelgarn, Katherine Perham Health January-13
Henry, Kathy  CHI St. Joseph's Health, Park Rapids January-16
*Hoemberg, Bev Lakewood Health System, Staples January-14
*Hofer, James Lakewood Health System, Staples January-13
Hoffman, Colleen Sanford Thief River Falls Medical Center January-18
Holman, Glenn District One Hospital, Faribault January-17
Houk, Marlys CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-15
Hubin, Wayne Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia January-13
*Humburg, Melanie United Hospital District, Blue Earth January-15
Hyppa, Marge Cook Hospital & Care Center January-12
Jahnke, Eugene Perham Health January-14
Jensen, Robert FirstLight Health System, Mora January-13
Johannes, Jolene Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-14
*Johnson, Barbara Cook Hospital & Care Center July-13
Johnson, Carla Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson July-15
Johnson, Jon Tri-County Health Care, Wadena July-14
Johnson, Kelly Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet July-18
Johnson, Lois CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-13
*Johnson, Luke  Pipestone County Medical Center January-16
Johnson, Marty Sanford Thief River Falls Medical Center January-14
Keil, Alisyn  Perham Health January-16
*Kent, Paul FirstLight Health System, Mora July-13
Kilian, Mitchell Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia July-11
Kirsch, Martin Fairview Southdale Hospital, Edina January-17
Klimp, Mary Mayo Clinic Health System in Saint James July-18
Knutson, Michelle Ortonville Area Health Services July-17
Koenen, LaVonne Granite Falls Health July-16
Koenigs, Chuck Swift County-Benson Health Services January-12
Kokett, Frances Lakewood Health System, Staples January-17
Kopoischke, Kevin Alomere Health, Alexandria July-19
Kovell, Bob St. Cloud Hospital January-18
*Krumwiede, Norma Madelia Community Hospital January-12
Kunza, Jerry Perham Health January-12
Kyte, Charles  Northfield Hospital January-16
Laird, Laura Buffalo Hospital July-19
*Langhorst, Gail Mercy Hospital, Moose Lake July-12
Lattu, Anna Mercy Hospital, Moose Lake July-16
Lewis, Robert Riverwood Healthcare Center, Aitkin January-12
Lindahl, Marilyn Ortonville Area Health Services January-17
Lindseth, Glen Sanford Bemidji Medical Center January-15
Long, Wendy  Cook Hospital & Care Center January-16
Lopez, Dian Rae Douglas County Hospital, Alexandria July-12
Lund, Jon Mercy Hospital, Moose Lake July-19
Lundblad, Larry Lakewood Health System, Staples January-15
Maeckelbergh, Gerald Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-14
Manke, IRene Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center July-18
Marthaler, Terry Perham Health January-12
Martinson, Jesi Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson January-18
McIlravy, Curt Lakewood Health System, Staples January-17
McLean, Robert L.  Essentia Health-St. Joseph's Medical Center, Brainerd January-16
Meade, Bruce Sanford Bemidji Medical Center January-15
Mennis, William I., M.D. Lakewood Health System, Staples January-15
Meyer, Charlie Douglas County Hospital, Alexandria January-18
Meyer, David M. Riverwood Healthcare Center, Aitkin January-18
Miller, Owen Douglas County Hospital, Alexandria January-17
Molascon, Allen R. Hendricks Community Hospital Association January-15
Moltzan, LaVerne Essentia Health St. Mary's Hospital-Detroit Lakes January-15
*Morey, Loren A. Lakewood Health System, Staples July-09
*Moritz, Nancy Marie Cuyuna Regional Medical Center, Crosby July-15
Morris, James Mayo Clinic Health System in New Prague July-11
Mueller, Justin North Shore Health, Grand Marais July-14
Mueller, Robert Lakewood Health System, Staples July-17
Muench, Michelle, M.D.  Northfield Hospital January-16
Muesing, Barbara Essentia Health-Fosston July-09
Musel, Joe CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-13
Musgrove, Robert  FirstLight Health System, Mora January-16
Nelsen, Margie River's Edge Hospital & Clinic, St. Peter July-19
Newstrom, John W. Riverwood Healthcare Center, Aitkin January-14
Olson, Julie District One Hospital, Faribault January-15
Olson, Kay North Shore Health, Grand Marais January-12
Oman, Andy RiverView Health, Crookston January-17
O'Neill, Steve Northfield Hospital July-15
Ortloff, Larry Douglas County Hospital, Alexandria January-18
Pederson, Eric L. Cook Hospital & Care Center January-15
Perkins, Steven L. Sanford Luverne Medical Center July-09
Petersen, David CentraCare Health - Long Prairie January-18
Peterson, Barbara Lakewood Health System, Staples January-11
Peterson, Brenda District One Hospital, Faribault July-12
Peterson, Clay CHI St. Joseph's Health, Park Rapids July-10
Pfarr, Lisa Ridgeview Le Sueur Medical Center, Arlington July-18
Philabaum, Richard CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-11
Potter, Don Cook Hospital & Care Center January-13
Prentiss, Robert, Jr. North Memorial Health, Robbinsdale January-18
Quincer, David  Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-16
Quittschreiber, Gail Perham Health July-12
Rapp, Jerry Alomere Health, Alexandria July-19
Rekow, Mark W. Chippewa County-Montevideo Hospital January-18
Rose, Marie Lakewood Health System, Staples July-13
Rourk, Jan, M.D. Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital, Grand Rapids January-18
Russ, James A. Sanford Bemidji Medical Center July-15
Samuelson, Brian Swift County-Benson Health Services January-15
Sanborn, Shirley Cook Hospital & Care Center January-12
Sandman, Nate Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet July-12
Sather, Brenda LifeCare Medical Center, Roseau July-17
Schiller, Richard Cuyuna Regional Medical Center, Crosby July-16
Schlichting, James Northfield Hospital January-12
Schmidt, Nathan Chippewa County-Montevideo Hospital July-17
Schreck, Patty Swift County-Benson Health Services January-14
Schuelke-Sampson, Tami Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson January-17
Schultz, Dennis Ridgeview Sibley Medical Center, Arlington January-17
Smith, Kim FirstLight Health System, Mora January-14
Snyder, Elene RiverView Health, Crookston July-19
Spence, Tom North Shore Health, Grand Marais July-10
Stecker, Jayne Ortonville Area Health Services January-17
Sterk, Kathy Fairview Range Medical Center, Hibbing July-17
Strange, John Lake View Hospital, Two Harbors July-13
Stratton, James  Douglas County Hospital, Alexandria January-16
Sweson, John Mercy Hospital - Unity Campus, Fridley July-16
Tebo, Audrey District One Hospital, Faribault July-14
Thesing, George  Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson January-16
*Theurer, Mary Lakewood Health System, Staples January-12
Tholl, Emily Lakewood Health System, Staples July-09
Thomas, Ronald Ortonville Area Health Services July-15
Thompson, Dean Sanford Bemidji Medical Center January-15
Tinklenberg, Marvin Pipestone County Medical Center July-12
Toboleski, Kevin Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet January-14
Tomczak, Laurie Jean Mercy Hospital, Moose Lake July-15
Treml, Edwin V. Sleepy Eye Medical Center July-11
Turnberg, Julie Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson July-18
Van Bruggen, Matthew S. Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-14
Van Bruggen, Thomas P. Tri-County Health Care, Wadena January-14
Van Eck, Mark Hendricks Community Hospital Association January-17
Vogt, Debra CentraCare Health - Paynesville July-13
Vopat, Steven, M.D. Community Memorial Hospital, Cloquet January-15
Warren, John C. CHI St. Joseph's Health, Park Rapids January-14
Weiberg, Eric Rice Memorial Hospital, Willmar January-13
Wensman, Timothy St. Cloud Hospital January-18
Wenstrom, Gene Prairie Ridge Hospital and Health Services, Elbow Lake July-13
Werner, Mike Ridgeview Medical Center, Waconia July-11
Westrom, Susan RiverView Health, Crookston January-15
Yost, Eric Hutchinson Health July-13

*Denotes trustee has received advanced certification.